Timetable

Mini

Wednesday

Time
Class
4.00 - 4.45
Mini/Pre Jnr Jazz
4.00 - 4.45
Level 1 Tumble Novice
4.00 - 4.45
Mini Ballet (Pre Primary Concert)
4.45 - 5.30
Mini/Pre Jnr Tap
4.45 - 5.30
Mini/Pre Jnr Technique
4.45 - 5.30
Mini Cheer
5.30 - 6.15
6/U Jazz Intensive
5.30 - 6.15
Mini Jazz Rep
6.15 - 7.00
Mini/Pre Jnr Lyrical
6.15 - 7.00
8/U Lyrical Intensive
7.00 - 7.45
Mini Ballet (Pre Primary Concert)
7.00 - 7.45
Mini/Pre Jnr Hip Hop

Thursday

Time
Class
5.45 - 6.30
Mini Cheer (5-8 years)

Friday

Time
Class
5.45 - 6.30
Mini Cheer
6.30 - 7.15
Level 1 Tumble Novice
 

 Pre Junior 

 Wednesday 

Time
Class
4.00 - 4.45
Mini/Pre Jnr Jazz
4.00 - 4.45
8/U Jazz Intensive
4.45 - 5.30
Mini/Pre Jnr Tap
4.45 - 5.30
Mini/Pre Jnr Technique
5.30 - 6.15
Pre Jnr Ballet (Primary Concerts)
5.30 - 6.15
Mini Jazz Rep
6.15 - 7.00
Mini/Pre Jnr Lyrical
6.15 - 7.00
8/U Lyrical Intensive
7.00 - 7.45
Mini/Pre Jnr Hip Hop
7.00 - 7.45
Pre Jnr/Jnr Jazz
7.45 - 8.30
Pre Jnr Elite Technique

 Thursday 

Time
Class
5.45 - 6.30
Mini Cheer (5-8 years)
 

Junior

Wednesday

Time
Class
4.00 - 4.45
10/U Tap Intensive (Intensive Concert)
4.45 - 5.30
Grade 1 Ballet (Concert)
4.45 - 5.30
10/U Jazz Intensive
5.30 - 6.15
Jnr Technique
6.15 - 7.00
Jnr Jazz Rep
6.15 - 7.00
Grade 2 Ballet (Concert)
7.00 - 7.45
Jnr Lyrical (Mini Concert)
7.00 - 7.45
Pre Jnr/Jnr Jazz
7.45 - 8.30
Jnr Tap

Thursday

Time
Class
4.15 - 5.00
Grade 1 Ballet Exam
4.15 - 5.00
10/U Lyrical Intensive - YBR
6.00 - 6.45
Jnr/Int Technique
6.00 - 7.00
Grade 2 Ballet Exam
6.30 - 7.15
Junior Cheer (9-11 years)
7.00 - 7.45
Musical Theatre (8+ years)
7.45 - 8.30
Jnr/Int Hip Hop

Friday

Time
Class
3.45 - 4.30
Jnr Hip Hop
6.30 - 8.00
INDUSTRY NIGHT - Jnr 10-12 years
 
 

Intermediate

Tuesday

Time
Class
4.00 - 4.45
Int/Snr Elite Technique
4.45 - 5.30
Inter Hip Hop Rep (Rep & Rec Concert)
4.45 - 5.30
Int/Snr Technique
5.30 - 6.15
Int Ballet (G4 & G5 Concert)
6.30 - 7.30
Intermediate Technique
7.30 - 8.15
12/U Jazz Intensive - Disco

Wednesday

Time
Class
7.45 - 8.30
Grade 3 Ballet Exam

Thursday

Time
Class
3.30 - 4.15
Elite Technique
4.15 - 5.00
Int/Snr Hip Hop
4.15 - 5.00
10/U Lyrical Intensive - YBR
5.00 - 6.00
11/U Jazz Intensive - Military
5.00 - 6.00
Int/Snr Jazz
6.00 - 6.45
Jnr/Int Technique
6.00 - 7.00
Musical Theatre Intensive (Intensive Concert)
6.00 - 7.00
Intermediate Tap
6.30 - 7.15
Junior Cheer (9-11 years)
7.00 - 7.45
12/U Lyrical Intensive - Diner
7.00 - 7.45
Int Jazz Rep (Rep & Rec Concert)
7.00 - 7.45
Int Ballet (G3 Concert)
7.00 - 7.45
Musical Theatre (8+ years)
7.15 - 8.00
Senior Cheer (12+ years)
7.45 - 8.30
Grade 4 Ballet Exam
7.45 - 8.30
Jnr/Int Hip Hop
7.45 - 8.30
Int Lyrical (Rep & Rec Concert)

Senior

Monday

Time
Class
3.45 - 4.45
Intermediate Ballet Exam
4.45 - 5.45
Pre & Pointe Class
5.45 - 6.30
Progressing Ballet Technique

Tuesday

Time
Class
4.00 - 4.45
Senior Jazz Rep ( Rep & Rec Concert)
4.00 - 4.45
Int/Snr Elite Technique
4.45 - 5.30
Snr Ballet (Int Found & Int Concert)
4.45 - 5.30
Int/Snr Technique
5.30 - 6.15
Snr Lyrical (Rep & Rec Concert)
5.30 - 6.30
14/U Jazz Intensive - Work
6.30 - 7.30
Senior Hip Hop Intensive - Co-Ed

Thursday

Time
Class
3.30 - 4.15
Senior Tap
3.30 - 4.15
Elite Technique
4.15 - 5.00
Senior Tap Intensive
5.00 - 6.00
Intermediate Found Ballet Exam
6.00 - 7.00
Musical Theatre Intensive (Intensive Concert)
7.00 - 7.45
12/U Lyrical Intensive - Diner
7.15 - 8.00
Senior Cheer (12+ years)
7.45 - 8.30
Elite Performance Team
 

Open

Monday

Time
Class
4.45 - 5.45
Pre & Pointe Class
5.45 - 6.30
Progressing Ballet Technique
6.30 - 7.30
Advanced Foundation Ballet Exam
7.30 - 8.15
Advanced One Ballet Exam

Tuesday

Thursday

Time
Class
7.45 - 8.30
Elite Performance Team

Friday

Time
Class
8.00 - 9.30
INDUSTRY NIGHT - Snr 13+ years
Time
Class
4.00 - 4.45
Open Ballet (Concert)
4.45 - 5.30
Open Lyrical Intensive
5.30 - 6.30
Open Hip Hop Intensive - All Girl
6.30 - 7.30
Open Heels Class
7.30 - 8.30
Open Jazz Intensive - Dangerous
 

Cheer

Monday

Time
Class
4.00 - 4.45
Level 3 Tumble
4.45 - 5.30
Level 5 Tumble
5.30 - 6.15
Level 4 Tumble
6.15 - 7.45
Senior Level 4 Cheer
7.45 - 9.00
Senior Level 3 Cheer

Tuesday

Time
Class
3.30 - 5.00
Youth Level 1 Cheer
5.00 - 5.45
Cheersport Mini G1
5.45 - 6.30
Level 1 Tumble
6.30 - 7.30
Cheersport Youth G1
7.30 - 8.45
Senior Level 2 Cheer NT

Wednesday

Time
Class
5.30 - 6.00
Elite Flight Squad
6.00 - 7.30
Senior Level 3 Cheer
7.30 - 8.45
Senior Level 4 Cheer

Thursday

Time
Class
3.30 - 4.15
Level 4 Tumble
4.15 - 5.00
Level 3 Tumble
5.00 - 5.45
Level 1 & 2 Tumble

Friday

Time
Class
3.30 - 4.15
Level 2 Tumble
4.15 - 5.00
Level 3 Tumble
5.00 - 5.45
Level 1 Tumble
5.00 - 5.45
Flight Squad (Studio)
5.45 - 7.15
Junior Level 2 Cheer
7.15 - 8.30
Junior Level 1 Cheer
 

Little Dynamites

Monday

Time
Class
4.00 - 4.30
Little Dynamites Ballet
4.30 - 5.00
Little Dynamites Jazz

Friday

Time
Class
4.00 - 4.30
Little Dynamites Ballet
4.30 - 5.00
Little Dynamites Jazz
5.00 - 5.45
Little Dynamites Cheer

Wednesday

Time
Class
9.00 - 9.30am
Little Dynamites Ballet
9.30 - 10.00am
Little Dynamites Jazz